LOT 1652
SOLD €280,00

[Printing. Engraving] Hermann Struck. Die Kunst des Radierens

Berlin, P. Cassirer, 1920. 279 p. Complete w. 5 orig. etchings by Edvard Munch, Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Hans Meid and Herman Struck, 1 orig. lithogr. by Max Slevogt, num. (full-p.) b/w ills. Orig. gilt pict. boards, transparent wr. 4to.

Upper joint loosening, plates discol. from protective sheets, browning.