veiling / 2 december 2013 / 481-559 Varia
[529] [530] [531] [532] [533]
kavel: 531 verkocht € 400,00

[Japan] Sketches of Japanese Manners and Customs

J.M.W. Silver, Lieut Royal Marines, Light Infantry. With Original Coloured Pictures by Native Artists. Reproduced in fac-simile by Day and Son, ltd. 1867. 1st ed. 4to, (viii),51 p., in rood verguld linnen gebonden. Met 28 chromolitho's, incl. titelp. Mooi exemplaar.