veiling / 21 oktober 2014 / 1-86 Kinder- en prentenboeken waaronder Sinterklaas
[40] [41] [42] [43] [44]
kavel: 42 verkocht € 85.00

[Prentenboeken] Alice's adventures in Wonderland

and through the looking-glass and what Alice found there by Lewis Carroll, with ninety-two illustrations by John Tenniel, including sixteen in colour. Macmilland and Co, London, 1916. 292 pp. In rood linnen, zonder s.o., goed ex. + The Reign of King Cole. The True Annals of Fairy Land. J.M. Gibbon, illustrated by Charles Robinson, London, J.M. Dent & Co, 1901. 340 pp. 8vo. Wat roestvlekkig, verder goed ex. + Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes. Pictured by Mabel Lucie Attwell. Raphael Tuck & Sons, London, ca. 1920. 140 pp. 4to, linnen gebonden met vergulde band ills.
(totaal 3)