[1] [2] [3] [4]
kavel: 2 verkocht € 160.00

[Prentenboeken] Warwick Goble + Kay Nielsen

The Fairy Book. The Best Popular Fairy Stories Selected and Rendered Anew, by the Author of 'John Halifax, Gentleman', pub. Macmillan, 1913. 379 p. 4to, in fraaie art deco-band met vergulde bandtekening. Enkele roestvlekjes, net ex. + East of the sun and west of the Moon. Pictured by Kay Nielsen. Hodder & Stoughton, ca. 1915. 284 p. Roestvlekkig als altijd.
(totaal 2)