1-65 Children's Books

[1 - 10] [11 - 20] [21 - 30] [31 - 40] [41 - 50] [51 - 60] [61 - 65]
kavel: 51
[German children's books] Hanswursts Schatkästlein
-Carl Reinhardt. Munich, Verlag von Braun & Schneider, c. 1880. 48 pp. Clothbacked pictorial boards, 4to. Back board loosening + Die frölichen Steinzeitkinder. Bertil Almquist. Oldenburg/Hamburg, Gerhard Stalling, 1951. Unpaginated. Clothbacked pictorial boards + Ein Buch für die Allerkleinsten. Gertrud Caspari. Duisburg, J.A. Steinkamp, (1913) - and 4 other German children's books. Bindings sl. (edge)worn.-

verkocht € 100.00
kavel: 52
[Die-cut] De Gelaarsde Kat
-Die-cut, unknown, c. 1915. 12 p. + Jack en Sim. [idem], incl. small harmonica + De geschiedenis van een poedel. [idem] Cover dam. -and 13 more. Added: Xylofoon spelen. Booklet and xylophone in one, c. 1950. -

verkocht € 140.00
kavel: 53
[AB-book] Vaderlandsch A-B boek voor de Nederlandsche jeugd
-J.H. Swildens. Amsterdam, J.P. Wijsmuller, (c. 1815). (31),58,(4) pp. Letterpress title, 1 leaf with alphabets, 27 half-page engravings (2 for the letter G) and 4 full-page engravings by L. Brasser (et al.). Modern halfcloth, 8vo. Sl. soiled/(water)stained, scattered old ann. in ink at the front; new endpapers.-
€ 100 - € 200
kavel: 54
Verhalen uit China. Met platen
-Leiden, printed by H.R. de Breuk for P.W. Trap, n.d. (c. 1845). VII,(1),135 p. With 5 very finely handcoloured and gum-heightened plates. Original (?) decorated boards with printed paper letterpiece on spine, small 8vo. Occ. sl. browned; new endpapers.-

verkocht € 150.00
kavel: 55
De kleine reiziger door ons vaderland
-en onze buitenlandsche bezittingen. G. van Sandwijk. Ed. by J.P. Lancel. Leiden, D. Noothoven van Goor, (1870). Unpaginated (± 170 pp.). 20 handcoloured lithographs and handcoloured maps of the Kingdom of the Netherlands and the Dutch East Indies. Red cloth, front board with gilt image of Atlas holding up the Earth.-

verkocht € 180.00
kavel: 56
[AB-book] Nieuw Nederlandsch A-B boek
-Petronella Moens. Derde en verbeterde uitgave. Amsterdam, J.P. Wijsmuller, 1837. 50,(1) pp. Engraved frontispiece and 8 handcoloured engraved plates by C.C. Fuchs. Orig. printed boards, 12mo. Waterstained throughout (not affecting the plates), some foxing/browning. Rebacked. Bookplate of Paul Weers designed and signed by Anton Pieck to inside of front board. Rare.-

verkocht € 100.00
kavel: 57
[AB-books] A is een Aapje
-J. Vlieger, Amsterdam, c. 1890. 12 pp. 4 letters on each text page facing a colourful lithograph with 4 ills. of letters. Lithography Amand, Amsterdam. Poor copy, wrappers dam. + Vaderlandsch A-B Boek van 1781. Mr. J.H. Swildens and Dr. E. Laurillard. Amsterdam/Leiden, Jan Leendertz/A.W. Sijthoff, n.d. (c. 1870). Orig. pictorial wrapper and 27 coloured lithographs by Emrik & Binger. Wrapper sl. damaged. Shaky in binding, mild browning, a few pp. with restoration. -

verkocht € 100.00
kavel: 58
Dick Bruna. Toto in Volendam
-Utrecht, A.W. Bruna & Zoon, 1954. 29 p. First and only edition, in 1500 copies.-

verkocht € 900.00
kavel: 59
[Alice in Wonderland. Vinyl] Illustrated Classics
-No. 1, Alice in Wonderland. Wrappers sl. worn + 2 "His Master's Voice" records: Alice in Wonderland C. 3243 and C. 3244. Middlesex, The Gramophone Company, c. 1940. 78 rpm. In original sleeve + Alice in Wonderland. TC 1097. New York, Caedmon, 1958. 33 1/3 rpm. Orig. sleeve + 2 Argo records: Alice Through the Looking Glass and Alice in Wonderland. London, Decca Record Company, 1958. 33 1/3 rpm. In orig. sleeve and case.-

verkocht € 130.00
kavel: 60
[Alice in Wonderland] Chelsea Palace Theatre
-Coloured poster for Alice in Wonderland the musical for the Chelsea Palace Theatre in London, c. 1957. 75 x 100 cm. -

verkocht € 70.00