1700-1724 Fine Arts: 20th-Century Graphic Arts (Lithographs, Etchings, etc.) part I

veiling / Auction 25. Session IV. Topography, Cartography, Indonesia, Asian Arts, Graphic and Fine Arts
[1700 - 1710] [1711 - 1720] [1721 - 1724]
kavel: 1721
Paul Citroen (1896-1983)
-Cafe garden with white chairs. Lithograph, 41.5 x 36 cm. With: Ans Wortel, "De hoofden redden, en de bodem vullen" + "Zomer Bouquet" and "Mossels & Manderijnen", both by Jeanne Bieruma Oosting.-

verkocht € 100.00
kavel: 1722
Chris Lebeau (1878-1945)
-'Jo de B.' Lithograph on Japanese paper. 48 x 36 cm. Mounted on heavy cardboard. Added: bookplate of L.M. van Waasdijk. -
€ 100 - € 180
kavel: 1723
Simon Glatzer (1890-1945)
-2 etchings, 21 x 10 and 15 x 10.5 cm. Added: Blosstellung. Helmut Bibow (1914-1973). Lithograph, 39 x 50 cm. -
€ 100 - € 180
kavel: 1724
Manuel de Lithographie artistique pour l'Artiste & l'Imprimeur
-Leonce Benedite (contr.). Paris, E. Duchatel, 1907. 1st ed., sewn. No. 69/300 with 12 numbered (instructional) plates and 11 unnumbered plates. Sl. foxed, sheets sl. edgeworn. Added: A Travers Paris and Societe des peintres lithographes, deuxieme exposition.-

verkocht € 140.00