1665-1694 Fine Arts: Periodicals

veiling / Auction 26. Session III. Fine Arts, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Ephemera and Picture Postcards, Vinyl, Posters, Various
[1665 - 1674] [1675 - 1684] [1685 - 1694]
kavel: 1685
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1928
-Vol. 1-12. Complete seventh year of this periodical in mostly fine condition. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o N. de Koo, Machiel Wilmink, L. Kalff, etc.-

verkocht € 850.00
kavel: 1686
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1929
-Vol. 1-12. Complete eighth year of this periodical in mostly fine condition. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o Cassandre (2 blotters), von Stein, Paul Schuitema (3 blotters Chevalier), Machiel Wilmink, Piet Zwart (booklet: Amsterdam-Batavia door de Lucht) etc. -

verkocht € 1900.00
kavel: 1687
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1930
-Vol. 1-12. Complete ninth year of this periodical in fine condition. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o Herman Moerkerk, L. Kalff, von Stein, A.M. Cassandre, P. van der Hem, etc.-

verkocht € 1000.00
kavel: 1688
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1931
-Vol. 1-12. Complete tenth year of this periodical in fine condition. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o L. Kalff, P. van der Hem, Gaillard, Fré Cohen, Von Stein, etc.-

verkocht € 800.00
kavel: 1689
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1932
-Vol. 1-52. Complete eleventh year of this weekly. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o. Von Stein, Piet Marée, Wim Engelse, Cassandre, etc. brochures and advertisements by Droste, Buick, Bruynzeel, Micky Mouse, Talens etc.-

verkocht € 1000.00
kavel: 1690
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1933
-Vol. 1-12. Complete twelfth year of this monthly magazine. In fine condition. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o. Von Stein, Jo Spier, Albert Hahn Jr, etc. brochures and advertisements by Papiermolen, Rotterdamsche Lloyd, Perry & Co, Philips etc.-

verkocht € 750.00
kavel: 1691
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1934
-Vol. 1-12. Complete thirteenth year of this periodical in fine condition. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o von Stein.-

verkocht € 1000.00
kavel: 1692
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1935
-Vol. 1-12. Complete fourteenth year of this periodical in fine condition. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o. Von Stein.-

verkocht € 600.00
kavel: 1693
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1936
-Vol. 1-12. Complete fifteenth year of this periodical in fine condition (no. 9 spine dam. and restored). Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o Von Stein.-

verkocht € 1000.00
kavel: 1694
De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1937
-No. 1-12 in 10 vols. Complete sixteenth and last year of this periodical in fine condition. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts, booklets and posters by a.o Von Stein. -

verkocht € 2400.00