veiling / Auction 26. Session III. Fine Arts, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Ephemera and Picture Postcards, Vinyl, Posters, Various / 1665-1694 Fine Arts: Periodicals
[1682] [1683] [1684] [1685] [1686]
kavel: 1684 verkocht € 600.00

De Reclame. Orgaan voor Reclame en Reclamekunst 1927

Vol. 1-12. Complete sixth year of this periodical in fine condition. Including all (often mounted or loosely inserted) lithographs and linocuts by a.o Jan Rot, Machiel Wilmink, D. Rudemanetc. Mounted Huszar leaflets in no. 2 stuck together as often. Incl. articles on Piet Zwart, V. Huszar.
(total 12)