2155-2204 Erotica

veiling / Auction 26. Session III. Fine Arts, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Ephemera and Picture Postcards, Vinyl, Posters, Various
[2155 - 2164] [2165 - 2174] [2175 - 2184] [2185 - 2194] [2195 - 2204]
kavel: 2175
[Homo-erotica] Bruce Bellas (1909-1974)
-Series of 13 vintage gelatin silver prints with images of men, from various series. Each 18 x 14 cm. 12 of which stamped "Bruce" or "Bruce of Los Angeles" on reverse, one without stamp. -

verkocht € 900.00
kavel: 2176
[Marcel Vertès] La semaine secrète de Vénus
-Illustrée de huit Dessins originaux reproduits en lithographie et coloriés. La Chronique Clandestine de 1919 à 1925. (6), 116, (6) p. 4to, sc. No. 70 of 250 exemplaires sur vélin d'Arches, incl. 7 col. lithographs. -

verkocht € 420.00
kavel: 2177
Jacques Benigne Bossuet. Sermon pour la profession de Mme de la Vallière
-Duchesse de Vaujour par S.G. Jacques Benigne Bossuet, Evêque de Meaux. l'Imprimerie Royale, Paris 1676 (= c. 1930). 52 p. 4to, sc. No. 32/90, sur Arches. Incl. 10 etchings with erotic scenes. -

verkocht € 80.00
kavel: 2178
Pierre Louys. Poèmes erotiques inedits
-[Publ. unknown], Paris, 1945. Préface G.H. (=Georges Hugnet) 132 p. and 12 lithographs with erotic scenes horse texte. 4to, sc. No. 164/190. One of 150 copies sur vélin du Marais. Fine copy. Added: Pierre Louÿs. Les Aventures du Roi Pausole. Cinq ills. orig. en couleurs (pochoir technique) de Touchet. Rombaldi, Paris, 1937. 303 p. Sc, 4to. Spine split, else good copy. -

verkocht € 120.00
kavel: 2179
[Flagellation] Seven erotic drawings
-Austria, c. 1900. Watercolour, richly coloured in ink wash. Mostly depicting females dominating men. Each 30 x 20.5 cm. -

verkocht € 420.00
kavel: 2180
[Erotic drawings] Heroin whore with customer
-Two drawings in India ink with col. crayon, Czech, c. 1960. Each 35 x 26 cm.-

verkocht € 100.00
kavel: 2181
[Erotic drawings] Nine watercolour drawings
-Anonymous, France, c. 1950. Series depicting a frantically smiling young man undergoing sado masochistic acts by a group of predominantly females. Each 28 x 22 cm. -

verkocht € 300.00
kavel: 2182
[Sadomasochism] Le songe du Père Fouettard en 69 pêveries
-par Suzon Vergeraide. Tirage à un seul exemplaire limité. France, c. 1930. Title plate + 11 drawings in India ink, pencil, crayon and ink wash. A series depicting a teenage boy being subjected to the sadistic games of a group of young women. Each 27 x 21 cm.-

verkocht € 650.00
kavel: 2183
[Flagellation] Eight refined drawings
-a series in India ink and watercolour. Anonym., Italy, c. 1930. All depicting scenes of a man dominating a woman. Each approx. 17 x 12 cm. -

verkocht € 550.00
kavel: 2184
(Attributed to) Paul Avril (1849-1928). The Seven deadly Sins
-Complete series of 7 erotic picture postcards, c. 1905. Gilt edges, upper margins with erotic illumination. Titles: 1) Tu me Chatouille; 2) C'est épatant; 3) C'est délicieux; 4) Et la vaseline?; 5) C'est cure; 6) Plus bas; 7) Morde pas! Monogrammed and number in series stamped on verso. Name of the series written in (later?) ink on verso. -

verkocht € 360.00