LOT 1554
SOLD €100,00

[Cubism/fauvism/Realism] Lot with 10 publications

Katalin von Walterskirchen. Maurice de Vlaminck: Verzeichnis des graphischen Werkes. Holzschnitte, Radierungen, Lithographien. Benteli Verlag, Bern, 1974. 280 pp. + Louis Valtat: Catalogue de l'oeuvre peint 1869-1952. Tome I. Editions Ides et Calendes Neuchatel, Paris, 1977. 324 pp. Good copies, bound with dust jacket + Manel Mayoral. 35 Picassos. Galeria D'art Mayoral, Barcelona, 2008. 123 pp. Half cloth, as new + François Gromaire, Françoise Chibret-Plaussu. Marcel Gromaire: La Vie et l'oeuvre, catalogue raisonné des peintures. La Bibliotheque des Arts, Paris, 1993. 303 pp. Bound with dust jacket + Lewis Carroll, Marcelin Pleynet. Júlio Pomar: La Chasse au Snark. Éditions Galerie Piltzer, Paris, 1999. Edition of 400 copies. In slipcase, sewn with dust jacket - and another 5 publications on Georges Braque, Juan Gris and others.

(total 10)