LOT 589
SOLD €50,00

[Transport] Edmond Cattier - Cortege Historique des Moyens de Transport. 1835 - 1885.

-Cinquantenaire des Chemins de Fer Belges. Dessins et Aquarelles de A. Heins. Bruxelles, Librarie Univ. de Vve J. Rozez. 1886.

Oblong 4to., binding in percaline, gilt stamped front cover. 78 p. and 36 coloured- and chromo lithogr. Plate 29 loose, pl. 32-33 and 35-36 double-paged.