LOT 329
SOLD €50,00

[Pamphlets] Missive van haer ho. mog. de heeren Staten Generael

[...] aen syn Coninckl. Majest. van Dennemarcken, &c. In dato den 31. iulij 1659. Over de bevredinge van Hare Majesteyten de Koningen van Dennemarck ende Svveden, tot Amsterdam, by Pieter van Leeuwen, 1659.

Knuttel 08142. Small 4to., modern hard cardboard binding, title with printer's mark, (30) p. Pamphlet concerning the peace negotiations between the Staten-Generaal and Denmark on one side, and Sweden on the other side during the Swedish-Dutch war.