LOT 2416
SOLD €520,00

Airports Netherlands - Schiphol, Waalhaven etc.

Binder with brochures, photos, picture postcards and paraphernalia conc. airports in the Netherlands between 1919 and 1940. More than 30 brochures, many of which designed by Fré Cohen, 11 of the brochures conc. Waalraven airport, Rotterdam, a watch-shaped admission ticket for Vliegweek Olst, various admission tickets to flying weeks at De Teuge, Olst, Soesterberg, Leeuwarden etc.

All inserted. Binder with 60 pages.