1725-1743 Fine Arts: 20th-Century Graphic Arts (Lithographs, Etchings, etc.)

veiling / Auction 25. Session V. Fine Arts, Comics, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Ephemera and Picture postcards, Posters, Various
[1725 - 1734] [1735 - 1743]
kavel: 1725
Aat Veldhoen. Beschrijvende catalogus van de prenten van Aat Veldhoen 1956 tot 1967
-A. Veldhoen/ S. Vinkenoog/ R. Vroom. Venlo, Van Spijk, 1986. Cloth with dust jacket. 296 pp. No. 36/150, signed by artist and authors. Lacks slipcase, jacket sl. toned at back.-

verkocht € 80.00
kavel: 1726
Leo Visser (1880-1950). Calendar 1926
-Kalender voor het jaar 1926. Stone lithography. 4 leaves, each 45 x 29 cm. -

verkocht € 460.00
kavel: 1727
Leo Visser (1880-1950). Calendar 1927
-Kalender voor het jaar 1927. Stone lithography. 6 leaves, each 45.5 x 20.5 cm.-

verkocht € 340.00
kavel: 1728
Leo Visser (1880-1950). Calendar 1928
-Kalender voor het jaar 1928. Stone lithography. 6 leaves, each 45.5 x 20.5 cm.-

verkocht € 440.00
kavel: 1729
Leo Visser (1880-1950). Calendar 1929
-Kalender voor het jaar 1929. Stone lithography. 6 leaves, each 45.5 x 20.5 cm.-

verkocht € 340.00
kavel: 1730
Leo Visser (1880-1950). Calendar 1930
-Kalender voor het jaar 1930. Stone lithography. 6 leaves, each 45.5 x 20.5 cm.-

verkocht € 360.00
kavel: 1731
Leo Visser (1880-1950). Calendar 1931
-Kalender voor het jaar 1931. Stone lithography. 4 leaves, each 45 x 29 cm.-

verkocht € 500.00
kavel: 1732
Jac de Beer (1888-1946). Large collection of ± 30 linocuts on thin paper,
-comprising views of Dutch towns and villages, still lifes with (cactae) flowers (these all coloured), animals and a few other subjects. All but 1 signed in pencil, various sizes. -

verkocht € 280.00
kavel: 1733
Kees van Dongen (1877-1968)
-Woman with (jewellery) box on lap. Original colour lithograph (33 x 23 cm) on paper. Signed by Van Dongen with note "Amicalement".-

verkocht € 280.00
kavel: 1734
Gaston Hoffmann ( 1883-1960?). Medical satire
-La belle opération. Colour lithograph (25 x 38 cm) on thick paper (31 x 45 cm). Title (pen) and sign. (pencil) in plate.-
€ 70 - € 120
[1725 - 1734] [1735 - 1743]