1770-1823 Fine Arts: 20th Century

veiling / Auction 25. Session V. Fine Arts, Comics, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Ephemera and Picture postcards, Posters, Various
[1770 - 1779] [1780 - 1790] [1791 - 1800] [1801 - 1810] [1811 - 1821] [1822 - 1823]
kavel: 1780
[Visual Statistics] Otto Neurath (1882-1945) Bildstatisches Elementarwerk
-Gesellschaft und Wirtschaft - Bildstatisches Elementarwerk. Das Gesellschafts- und Wirtschaftsmuseum in Wien zeigt in 100 farbigen Bildtafeln. Produktionsformen/ Gesellschaftsordnungen/ Kulturstufen/ Lebenshaltungen. Bibliographisches Institut AG. in Leipzig. By Otto Neurath. Leipzig, printed by Bibliographisches Institut Ag., 1930, 130p. Oblong (31.7x47cm). With 100 coloured plates. -

verkocht € 7500.00
kavel: 1781
Jean Tinguely (1925 -1991)
-Exhibition poster Galerie Denise Rene Hans Mayer. 415 Krefeld Ostwall 123. 1968. Offset print, 59.5 x 192 cm. Consisting of 2 parts as issued.-

verkocht € 240.00
kavel: 1782
[Catalogues/ periodicals] Willem Sandberg
-Open oog. Avantgardecahier voor visuele vormgeving. Nos. 1 and 2. Sandberg (design). Rotterdam, W.L. and J. Brusse, 1946-1947. Softcover, stapled, in good condition. + 10 catalogues of Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, incl. nos. 41, 152, 158, 212, 246 and 249 and catalogues on Gabo, Picasso, Matisse, Campigli and Dada. Amsterdam, 1948-1960 + Nu/ Maintenant/ Now/ Jetzt. 2. Kwadraat-Blad. Willem Sandberg. Hilversum, De Jong & Co., 1966. Sewn. Boards slightly toned + Muziekpapier and Jan Spreeuwers's issue (both Kwadraat-Blad) - and 2 more related to Dutch graphic design from the 50s and 60s.-

verkocht € 150.00
kavel: 1784
Hans Bellmer. Die Puppe.
-Berlin, Gerhardt Verlag, 1962, 3 parts in 1 vol. 190 p., tipped-in photomontage plates and original wrappers with plastic overlay by Bellmer. No. 1774/2000.-

verkocht € 190.00
kavel: 1785
[Cobra] Christian Dotremont. Le Oui et le Non, le Peut-être
-Ja og Nej, Maske. Tekst Uffe Harders, Louws Bogtryk, Glostrup, 1968. No. 477/500. -

verkocht € 130.00
kavel: 1786
[Sonsbeek '71] Documentation on Sonsbeek art exhibit 1971
-Manuscript notebook on the organisation of the Sondsbeek exhibit, with details about the participants, activities and locations. E.g., Wim Schippers' sunken church tower is mentioned as potentially being located in Friesland, instead of Enschede. -

verkocht € 220.00
kavel: 1787
Keith Haring
-Stedelijk Museum 86. 84 p. + leaflet for the exhibition + Drawing book, 1985. 20 p.-

verkocht € 420.00
kavel: 1788
George Grosz. Tragigrotesken der Nacht
-Träume von Wieland Herzfelde. Berlin, Malik-Verlag, 1920, 1st ed., 88,(1)p., 22 (full-p.) ills. and orig. boards by Georg Grosz. -

verkocht € 160.00
kavel: 1789
George Grosz. Ecce Homo
-Berlin, Malik Verlag, 1923. Complete with title, table of Aquarelles, 100 plates including 16 in color, and publishers leaf. Foxed (as often), orig. paper wrappers with some fraying around edge, small tear in endboard. -

verkocht € 1800.00
kavel: 1790
Christian Dotremont. Moi qui j'avais
-Dessins de Pierre Alechinsky. Paris, G. Girard, 1961, printed in 300 numbered copies (this is no. 277), with 10 illustrations by Alechinsky (8x full-page and 2x half-page), original wrapper with lithographed title label with illustration by Alechinsky, small 8vo. Good copy-

verkocht € 240.00