1724-1790 Fine Arts: 20th Century

veiling / Auction 26. Session III. Fine Arts, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Ephemera and Picture Postcards, Vinyl, Posters, Various
[1724 - 1733] [1734 - 1743] [1744 - 1759] [1760 - 1769] [1770 - 1779] [1781 - 1790]
kavel: 1781
[Artists' Books] Milou Hermus (1947-2021) & Ton Blommerde (1946-2005)
-1) Milou Hermus. 8 collage leaves in partly painted cardboard wrappers. 32 x 24 cm. Not signed, not dated (c. 1999); 2) Ton Blommerde. 'Shag boek', Blommerde, 2001. Sm. folio, cloth. 13 leaves w. parcels of rolling tabaco, manipulated and changed by the artist. Most probably only copy; 3) Ton Blommerde. Werkboek 1968-1973: verzamelde fotos. Sm. folio, half cloth. C. 150 xeroxed photos. Most probably one and only copy. And 6 envelopes w. proof sheets sent to Blommerde by Uitgeverij Harmonie.-
€ 80 - € 150
kavel: 1782
Stedelijk Museum Catalogues
-Collection exhibition catalogues, mainly published by the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, partly designed by Wim Crouwel, c. 1970-2017. A.o. Barret Newman 1972; Claes Oldenburg 1970; Raveel 1974; Carel Visser 172; Wim T. Schippers 1970 and 25 more.-

verkocht € 130.00
kavel: 1783
[Isotype] Gerd Arntz. Social security
-The Story of British Social Progress and the Beveridge Plan by Sir Ronald Davison visualized by ISOTYPE. London, G.G. Harrap & Co., 1943. 1st ed., 62 p. Sm. 8vo.-

verkocht € 220.00
kavel: 1784
[Withdrawn]
-Colour silkscreen print in wooden panel, used as a lid of a winebox. Collaborative work of Jean Tinguely, Bernhard Luginbühl, Carlo Aloe, Daniel Spoerri, Alfred Hofkunst, Ben Vautier, Eva Aeppli, Urs Lüthi, Alfonso Hüppi, Peter von Wattenwyl, Garance, Milena Palakarkina. -
€ 100 - € 200
kavel: 1785
Josef Albers (1888-1976)
-Einführung von Jürgen Wismann. Verlag Aurel Bongers, Recklinhausen, 1977. Bound in cloth. With 9 screen prints on thick paper, essays 'Homages to the Square als wechselwirkung der Farbe', 'Strukturale Konstellationen als Mehrdeutigkeit der Linie' and a chapter 'Gedichte und Statements' and biographical data.-

verkocht € 750.00
kavel: 1786
Banksy (b. 1974)
-Banksy. N.Y.C. 2007. Catalogue Vanina Holasek Gallery, 2007. (52) p. sc, ed. of 1000 copies. -

verkocht € 110.00
kavel: 1787
Rik Lina (b. 1942). 4 surrealist art works
-1) Hete rotsen. Oil on canvas. 1971. Signed below left and on verso dedication by the artist 'Voor Johannes [van Dam] 9-10-'72'. 41 x 50 cm. In wooden frame; 2) Nervation. Oil on linen. 2002. Dated and titled on verso by the artist. 32 x 24 cm;-
€ 150 - € 300
kavel: 1788
26 Kwadraat Bladen
-Steendrukkerij De Jong & Co, 1955-1974. Including 1) Wim Crouwel, New Alphabet,1967; 2) Timothy Epps, Alphabet, 1969; 3) Willem Sandberg, Nu, 1966. -and 23 others. -
€ 100 - € 200
kavel: 1789
The Situationist 6 - Les Temps Situationistes 6. International Parisian Edition
-Paris, Jacqueline de Jong, 1967, containing 33 original colour lithographs, original wrapper, 4to. Original lithographs by Pierre Alechinsky, Rene Bertholo, Guido Biasi, Samuel Buri, Lourdes Castro, Martin Angelman, José Gamarra, Klaus Geissler, Theo Gerber, Reinhoud d'Hase, Hannelore, Maurice Henri, Mariano Hernandez, Jacqueline de Jong, Asger Jorn, Peter Klasen, Wifredo Lam, Lea Lublin, Paul de Lussanet, Milvia Maglione, Alejandro Marcos, Christina Martinez, Roberto Matta, Lucio del Pezzo, Hannes Postma, Antonio Saura, Antonio Segui, Arne H. Soerensen, Yasse Tabuchi, Topor, Jack Vanarsky and Jan Voss.-

verkocht € 250.00
kavel: 1790
[Architecture] Architectuur in LEGO. 10 Villa-ontwerpen
-Rotterdamse Kunststichting, Rotterdam, 1984. 10 coloured silkscreens by J. Benthem, M. Crouwel, M. Jansen, S.Wissing a.o. printed by B. Ruijgrok, all signed and numbered "163/300" by the artists, loose in orig. cardboard portfolio, large folio.-

verkocht € 80.00