veiling / Auction 26. Session III. Fine Arts, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Ephemera and Picture Postcards, Vinyl, Posters, Various / 1724-1790 Fine Arts: 20th Century
[1760] [1761] [1762] [1763] [1764]
kavel: 1762 verkocht € 380.00

[Signed with dedication] Emil Orlik. Li

von H.M. Weiss begleitet durch Radierungen/Aquarelle und Handzeichnungen von Emil Orlik. Berlin, Eigenbrödler Verlag, (1924). (8), 78, (8) p. in slipcase. Signed and hand-numbered 581/1000. Richly decorated gilt cloth-covered boards by Orlik. With 29 (incl. 8 colour) plates + 5 original etchings, top edge gilt. This copy contains an original watercolour covering a whole page (third endpaper) dedicated to Max Jacob Friedländer to his 60th birthday, "Berlin 5. Juni 1927", signed by Emil Orlik.