820-918 Topography: The Netherlands

[820 - 829] [830 - 839] [840 - 849] [850 - 859] [860 - 869] [870 - 879] [880 - 890] [891 - 900] [901 - 910] [911 - 918]
kavel: 870
[Netherlands] Tooneel der Vereenigde Nederlanden
-en onderhorige landschappen, geopent in een algemeen historisch, genealogisch, geographisch en staatkundig woordenboek. François Halma, continued by M. Brouërius van Nidek. Leeuwarden, Hendrik Halma, 1725. 2 parts in 1 vol. (12), 470, (1), 408 pp. Engraved frontispiece, 2 engraved title vignettes, 2 engr. title headpieces, 36 folding maps and 37 portraits. Contemp. blind-tooled vellum, ms. title on spine, folio.-

verkocht € 440.00
kavel: 871
[Holland. Tirion] Tegenwoordige staat der Vereenigde Nederlanden
-Parts 4-8, each in 2 vols. Amsterdam, 1742-1750. Half leather, titles on spine with red, green and gilt stamping, uniformly bound, 5x frontispiece with caption by J.C. Philips, 5x title with vignette, several divisional titles. 5 consecutive parts of Tegenwoordige staat; Holland complete. 12 engraved maps, 24 engraved plans and 15 engravings by J.C. Philips after drawings by Pronk, De Beyer and others, mostly folding. Very good set.-

verkocht € 1300.00
kavel: 872
[Zeeland] 8 prints: (1) "Gezigt van het Molenwater te Middelburg,
-van de Oude Weesschool te zien." Handcol. engr. profile by J.G. Philips (dated 1751), after C. Pronk/C. Schouman, 16.5 x 40.5 cm, with address of Is. Tirion, from Tegenwoordige Staat (folds as publ., marginally smokestained verso).-
€ 70 - € 140
kavel: 873
[Friesland] 8 prints: (1) "Leuwarden"
-Engr. profile view, 13 x 36.5 cm, from Merian, c. 1650 (central fold as publ.).-

verkocht € 70.00
kavel: 874
[Netherlands] Lot of 10 engr. profile views of Dutch cities,
-17th-18 century, various sizes.-

verkocht € 90.00
kavel: 875
Collection of ± 40 miscellaneous Dutch topographical prints,
-16th-19th cent., incl. several handcol. prints, various sizes.-

verkocht € 220.00
kavel: 876
[Heemstede (Utrecht)] Plusiers Belles et Plaisante Veües et la Cour
-de Heemstede dans la Province d'Utrecht. I. Moucheron. Wed. Nicolaus Visscher, [c. 1700]. Folio, half leather, engraved frontispiece with title in French and Dutch (no. 1), (2) pp. with dedications and 25 fine numbered engravings with bilingual text below. Bookplate of Leon Lambert.-

verkocht € 900.00
kavel: 877
[Netherlands] De Vechtstroom, van Utrecht tot Muiden
-Verheerlykt door honderd gezichten van steden, dorpen, vestingen, adelyke gestigten, lustplaatsen (...). Amsterdam, H. Gartman, W. Vermandel & J.W. Smit, 1790, with 102 half-page engraved ills. on 51 plates: a plan and a profile of the city of Utrecht numbered 1-2, 92 engraved views numbered 3-94, 4 views numbered 94-a through 94-d and 4 views numbered 95-98.-

verkocht € 260.00
kavel: 878
[Kennemerland] Het zegenpralend Kennemerland, vertoond in 100 heerlyke gezichten,
-van de voornaamste Lustplaetsen, Adelyke Huizen; Dorp- en Stede-Gebouwen; Beginnende met Kastrikum, (...) Heemskerk, Beverwyk, Velzen, Bloemendael, Overveen, de Vogelezang, Zantvoort, Haerlem (etc.). Hendrik de Leth. Matthaeus Brouërius van Nidek. Amsterdam, Jan Roman, [1728]. 2 parts in one vol.-

verkocht € 360.00
kavel: 879
[The Hague] "Gebouw van Broodbakkerij de Hoop", 1896
-Architectural design by H.J. Wesstra (1843-1911). Lithograph, 1897. Framed (42 x 46 cm) in passe-partout under glass + View of the Hofvijver. Anonymous. Chalk and mixed media, c. 1900. Framed (45 x 61 cm) in passe-partout under glass - and 1 more.-

verkocht € 70.00