1060-1162 Cartography & Atlases

[1060 - 1069] [1070 - 1079] [1080 - 1089] [1090 - 1099] [1100 - 1109] [1110 - 1119] [1120 - 1129] [1130 - 1139] [1140 - 1149] [1150 - 1159] [1160 - 1162]
kavel: 1130
[Atlas] Historische atlas van Noord-Nederland
-Van de XVI eeuw tot op heden. Mr. G. Mees. Rotterdam, Van Der Meer & Verbruggen & Van Duym, 1865. Folio. Half faux-leather, blindstamped boards, front board and spine with gilt-stamped title, lith. title, VII,28, 32, 36, 18, 24, 9, 31, 18, 34, 31, 26, 26, 14, 26, 37 and (1) pp. + 14 double-page colourlith. maps. 2 maps with mild staining, spine foot with minor dam.-

verkocht € 160.00
kavel: 1131
[Guillaume de l'Isle] Atlante Novissimo
-che contiene tutte le parti del mondo, nel quale sono esattamente descritti. Giambattista Albrizzi, Venice, 1740-1750. (16),60 and (12),80 pp. Set of 2 vols., half calf and contemp. marbled boards (slightly worn on edges). Folio. Complete with 2 coloured title engravings, 2 titles in red and black with vignettes in woodcut and 78 antiquely coloured double-page engraved maps, incl. 6 maps of America and world map.-

verkocht € 7500.00
kavel: 1132
[Atlas] (1) Het beeld der Aarde. Volledige Nederlandsche schoolatlas
-In 51 gekleurde kaarten en talrijke bijkaarten en kartons. F. Bruins. Groningen, Noordhoff & Smit, 1884. Small folio, half cloth, new endpapers, some foxing on engraved title page, last pages with wormholes. (2) Atlas Antiquus. Twaalf Kaarten behoorende bij de Oude Geschiedenis. Heinrich Kiepert. Berlin, Dietrich Reimer, [c. 1890]. Folio, half cloth, title on front cover, some (water) stains and foxing on last index pages.-
€ 80 - € 160
kavel: 1133
[Netherlands. Utrecht] Trajectum
-Braun & Hogenberg. Cologne, c. 1600. Engraving, 34 x 48 cm. Framed with passe-partout with gilt border under glass, 51 x 66 cm. Good impression.-

verkocht € 200.00
kavel: 1134
[Franeker. Planetarium] Plaat nr. 1 is een volledige Copia
-van dat gedeelte van het beweeglijk Franeker Planetarium dat aan de zolder is te zien (...). Klaas Joh. Sannes. Engraving, 62 x 48 cm, by B.W. Dietz, Arnhem, 1824. Framed with passe-partout under glass, 77 x 60 cm.-

verkocht € 110.00
kavel: 1135
[Pocket atlas. Netherlands] Nieuw en beknopt kaart-boekje,
-vertoonende de XVII Nederlandsche Provintien; Als mede De Hartogdommen Kleef en Gulik (...). Hier agter is nog bygevoegt een Steede-Wyzertje (...). Jan de Lat. Deventer, 1734. Small 8vo (19 x 8 cm), leather, title with vignette. With a folded general map of the Netherlands, 22 folded maps and a distant table, all with fine handcolouring. Binding sl. dam./rubbed, corners bumped/worn, almost all maps split/rep. on folds, in some cases parts torn loose, ink stain on verso of 1 map, sl. browned/foxed in places. A rather used, but complete copy. Former owner's blind stamp on flyleaf, printed name on title.-

verkocht € 270.00
kavel: 1136
[Pocket atlas. Netherlands] Nieuwe geographische en historische atlas,
-van de Zeven Vereenigde Nederlandsche Provintien; bestaande indevyftig nieuwe accurate kaarten (...) met eene korte beschryving van de provintien, de steden en het merkwaardigste in dezelve. Amsterdam, H. de Leth, [1766].-

verkocht € 650.00
kavel: 1137
[Netherlands] Compleete zak-atlas van de Zeventien Nederlandsche Provinciën
-Begreepen in XXXI, zeer naauwkeurig en zindelyk in 't koper gebragte kaarten. Amsterdam, Elwe en Langeveld, 1786. Engraved folding title page, 243,(1) pp., 29 folding handcoloured engraved maps (world and 4 continents included) and a distance table on two sheets. New binding with title in geen and gilt on spine, half leather, 8vo. The maps remade with improvements by geographers such as Fraex (= Fricx) and Bachiene. Very good copy.-

verkocht € 520.00
kavel: 1138
[Atlas. Netherlands] Nieuwe kerkelyke geographische zak- en reis-atlas
-der Vereenigde Nederlanden. Als mede van de Landen der Generaliteit (...). Willem Albert Bachiene. Amsterdam, De Erven D. Onder de Linden en Zoon, 1794. Large 8vo (23.5 x 16.5 cm), title and 13 original handcoloured and folded maps (22 x 27 cm) by J. van Jagen, 1765-1771. Paper over boards partly missing. Fine copy.-

verkocht € 250.00
kavel: 1139
[Netherlands] Atlas portatif et nouveau du Voyageur
-Pour les dix-sept Provinces des Pais-Bas. Amsterdam, Covens & Mortier. Leather holdall (18 x 11 cm) for military use with side pockets for extra maps. Allegorical frontispiece with a second title: Le Theatre de la Guerre Avec tous les Campemens des Armées et une table pour trouver en un moment toutes les Villes, Bourgs &c. qui sont compris dans les XVII Provinces Du Pais-Bas. Amsterdam, Covens & Mortier, [c. 1739].-
€ 300 - € 600